[align=left]
[…] Notice of Initiation of Antidumping Duty Investigations: Low Enriched Uranium From France, Germany, the Netherlands, and the United Kingdom, 66Fed. Reg. 1080 (2001).
Section 731 of the Tariff Act of 1930, as added by §101 of the Trade Agreements Act of 1979, 93 Stat. 144, as amended, 19 U. S. C. §1673, provides a two-step process to address harm to domestic manufacturing from foreign goods sold at an unfair price:
“If—
“(1) the administering authority [the Secretary of Commerce]  determines that a class or kind of foreign merchandise is being, or is likely to be, sold in the United States at less than its fair value, and
“(2) the [United States International Trade] Commission determines that— 
“(A) an industry in the United States— 
“(i) is materially injured, or 
“(ii) is  threatened with material injury, or