المساعد الشخصي الرقمي
[…] On September 15, 2008, defendant filed a "renewed" motion to transfer plaintiff's case to the administrative docket. On October 2, 2008, plaintiff filed a combined motion to strike and memorandum contra defendant's motion. On October 6, 2008, plaintiff filed a motion for summary judgment pursuant to Civ.R. 56(A). On October 7, 2008, defendant filed a response to plaintiff's motion to strike. On October 14, 2008, defendant filed a response to plaintiff's motion for summary judgment.
R.C. 2743.10 states, in part, that "[c]ivil actions against the state for two thousand five hundred dollars or less shall be determined administratively by the clerk of the court of claims * * *."


- 1 -

Case No. 2008-

- 2 - ENTRY